88 Circle Dr W Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Circle Dr W, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $313,786, approximately $246 per square foot. 88 Circle Dr W is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Jennifer J
Bought by
Ainsworth Dennise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Nicholls Edythe G
Bought by
Schultz Jennifer J and Ainsworth Dennise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Dennise | -- | Ravenswood Title Company | |
| Schultz Jennifer J | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ainsworth Dennise | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Jennifer J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,561 | $88,892 | $23,599 | $65,293 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $78,665 | $20,884 | $57,781 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $73,519 | $19,518 | $54,001 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $68,709 | $18,241 | $50,468 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $66,066 | $17,539 | $48,527 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $65,114 | $17,539 | $47,575 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $59,416 | $16,004 | $43,412 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $54,761 | $14,750 | $40,011 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $50,239 | $13,532 | $36,707 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $46,518 | $12,530 | $33,988 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,729 | $12,048 | $32,681 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,083 | $12,682 | $34,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map