88 Colonial Hill Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $340,691 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Colonial Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $381,923, approximately $217 per square foot. 88 Colonial Hill Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Gestay Christine M
Bought by
Reilly Philip P and Reilly Joyce B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Philip P | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $217,600 | $0 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $143,400 | $0 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $143,400 | $0 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $143,400 | $0 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $143,400 | $0 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $162,300 | $0 | $162,300 |