88 Crouch Rd Amston, CT 06231
Estimated Value: $334,749 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Crouch Rd, Amston, CT 06231 and is currently estimated at $352,687, approximately $368 per square foot. 88 Crouch Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Somers Donald
Bought by
Palmer Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Scott | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Scott | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Palmer Scott | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Palmer Scott | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $179,830 | $56,140 | $123,690 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $179,830 | $56,140 | $123,690 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $179,830 | $56,140 | $123,690 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $179,830 | $56,140 | $123,690 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $148,830 | $56,110 | $92,720 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $148,830 | $56,110 | $92,720 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $148,830 | $56,110 | $92,720 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $148,830 | $56,110 | $92,720 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $148,830 | $56,110 | $92,720 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $180,950 | $96,320 | $84,630 |
| 2015 | $6,514 | $180,950 | $96,320 | $84,630 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $180,950 | $96,320 | $84,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map