88 Durham Rd Pansey, AL 36370
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Durham Rd, Pansey, AL 36370 and is currently estimated at $160,916, approximately $89 per square foot. 88 Durham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashford Elementary School and Ashford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $301 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $281 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $157 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $159 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map