88 E 15th St Holland, MI 49423
Downtown Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,885 - $275,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 E 15th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $252,471, approximately $201 per square foot. 88 E 15th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Anicepo
Bought by
Martinez Aniceto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1969
Sold by
Martinez Aniceto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Aniceto | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $997 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $969 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $968 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $976 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |