88 E 550 S Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $929,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,449
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 E 550 S, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $735,030, approximately $213 per square foot. 88 E 550 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Hunt Patrick and Hunt Michelle
Bought by
Hunt Patrick and Hunt Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Symphony Development Corp
Bought by
Flodin Claes G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Columbia Heights Lc
Bought by
Symphony Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Patrick | -- | Highland Title | |
| Flodin Claes G | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Symphony Development Corp | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flodin Claes G | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Symphony Development Corp | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $338,250 | $146,749 | $191,501 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $323,400 | $145,835 | $177,565 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $573,000 | $256,516 | $316,484 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $329,450 | $118,306 | $211,144 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $434,000 | $167,819 | $266,181 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $381,000 | $121,535 | $259,465 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $372,000 | $105,450 | $266,550 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $340,000 | $95,864 | $244,136 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $169,345 | $30,930 | $138,415 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $151,965 | $30,930 | $121,035 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $145,302 | $29,169 | $116,133 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,993 | $26,154 | $114,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map