RENTED MAY 1, 2026

88 E Main St Clinton, CT 06413

Estimated Value: $359,339

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Hot Water Circulator
  • Level Lot
  • Central Air
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Conveniently located in the heart of Clinton, just minutes from I-95, local shops, and restaurants and within walking distance to the beach. This charming one bedroom, second floor apartment features an updated kitchen and new flooring throughout. Includes in unit Washer and Dryer. Enjoy additional attic storage, plus extra storage off the hallway. An outdoor seating area offers a relaxing space to unwind. No smoking. Credit check required. First month's rent and two months' security deposit due at signing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Craig Milton

Re/Max Valley Shore Brokerage Phone: (860) 388-4663 License #REB.0756400 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Re/Max Valley Shore

Last Renter's Agent

Gavin Sudhakar

RE/MAX Right Choice License #RES.0825977

RE/MAX Right Choice

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 945341

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: Cats only. Subject to lan

• Style: Apartment
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 900
  • Total Sq Ft: 900
  • Year Built: 1900
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Exit 63 off I-95 to High St, left onto E Main St
  • Street Type: Street
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities Liability Insurance
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 388-1228
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Storage Space, Pull-Down Stairs

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: B-2
  • Parcel #: 945341

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewin G. Joel
  • High School: Morgan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Sievert Randy and Sievert Cynthia
Bought by
Sac Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$359,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,507
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$322,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Sievert Tr Randy and Tr Cynthia Sievert
Bought by
Sievert Randy and Sievert Cynthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Riter Stephen and Riter Nadine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sac Properties Llc $215,000 --
Sac Properties Llc $215,000 --
Sievert Randy $143,000 --
Sievert Randy $143,000 --
Riter Stephen $65,000 --
Riter Stephen $65,000 --
Hanna Jefferson $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanna Jefferson $150,000
Closed Hanna Jefferson $150,000
Previous Owner Hanna Jefferson $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,938 $190,700 $52,900 $137,800
2024 $5,771 $190,700 $52,900 $137,800
2023 $5,689 $190,700 $52,900 $137,800
2022 $5,689 $190,700 $52,900 $137,800
2021 $5,432 $182,100 $78,100 $104,000
2020 $5,691 $182,100 $78,100 $104,000
2019 $5,691 $182,100 $78,100 $104,000
2018 $5,561 $182,100 $78,100 $104,000
2017 $5,447 $182,100 $78,100 $104,000
2016 $4,942 $182,100 $78,100 $104,000
2015 $4,278 $159,800 $58,900 $100,900
2014 $4,198 $159,800 $58,900 $100,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24137965

SmartMLS

APN: CLIN-000056-000064-000035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.