88 East Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 East Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $517,765, approximately $625 per square foot. 88 East Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Bernard David
Bought by
Potter Ricky D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Outstanding Balance
$19,896
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Ricky D | $67,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Ricky D | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $232,200 | $108,100 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $232,200 | $108,100 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $217,400 | $108,100 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $217,400 | $108,100 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $217,400 | $108,100 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $208,700 | $108,100 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $171,500 | $91,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $171,500 | $91,000 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,500 | $91,000 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,500 | $91,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map