88 Edgemoor Ave Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,857,208 - $2,370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Edgemoor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $2,056,802, approximately $635 per square foot. 88 Edgemoor Ave is a home with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Ledenko Kristen and Ledenko Paul
Bought by
Gao Hongmei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Trask Inc
Bought by
Ledenko Kristen and Ledenko Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$776,800
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Henry Ft and Henry
Bought by
Trask Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Hongmei | $1,010,000 | -- | |
| Gao Hongmei | $1,010,000 | -- | |
| Ledenko Kristen | $971,000 | -- | |
| Ledenko Kristen | $971,000 | -- | |