88 Elizabeth St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,855 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Elizabeth St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $347,214, approximately $366 per square foot. 88 Elizabeth St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1982
Bought by
Cadima Ralph and Lee Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadima Ralph | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadima Ralph | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Cadima Ralph | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Cadima Ralph | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $237,000 | $114,600 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $180,600 | $112,400 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $185,000 | $101,200 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $170,000 | $95,500 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $147,900 | $91,200 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $141,400 | $87,100 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $141,900 | $91,000 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $140,100 | $91,700 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $139,700 | $91,700 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $140,000 | $94,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $140,000 | $94,500 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $140,000 | $94,500 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map