88 Emerald Dr Maumelle, AR 72113
Estimated Value: $231,894 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Emerald Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113 and is currently estimated at $261,474, approximately $159 per square foot. 88 Emerald Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pine Forest Elementary School, Maumelle Middle School, and Maumelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Quality Homes
Bought by
Wingfield William M and Wingfield Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,536
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
West Pointe Addition Municipal Property
Bought by
Quality Homes By Gunter Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingfield William M | $142,000 | -- | |
| Quality Homes By Gunter Construction Inc | $18,000 | Standard Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingfield William M | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $40,826 | $4,600 | $36,226 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $40,826 | $4,600 | $36,226 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $40,826 | $4,600 | $36,226 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $40,826 | $4,600 | $36,226 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $32,860 | $7,000 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $32,860 | $7,000 | $25,860 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $32,860 | $7,000 | $25,860 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $32,860 | $7,000 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $32,860 | $7,000 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $33,840 | $7,200 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $30,200 | $7,200 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $30,200 | $7,200 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map