88 Farm Field Rd Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $5,743,745 - $6,921,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$2,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Farm Field Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $6,267,582, approximately $2,105 per square foot. 88 Farm Field Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Zubillaga Alejandro
Bought by
Az 2020 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Alcock Dinorah
Bought by
D Zubillaga 2020 T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Harris Joshua
Bought by
Zubillaga Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Jbmc Associates
Bought by
Harris Joshua J and Harris Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Crespo Denise Malone and Malone Denise
Bought by
Barnett Joan and Cinelli Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Paulsen Ruth
Bought by
Crespo Denise Malone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Az 2020 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Az 2020 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| D Zubillaga 2020 T | -- | None Available | |
| Zubillaga Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Zubillaga Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Zubillaga Alejandro | $4,200,000 | John T Mc Gowan | |
| Zubillaga Alejandro | $4,200,000 | John T Mc Gowan | |
| Harris Joshua J | $2,391 | -- | |
| Jbmc Associates | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harris Joshua J | $2,391 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barnett Joan | $1,100,000 | Title Associates Inc | |
| Barnett Joan | $1,100,000 | Title Associates Inc | |
| Crespo Denise Malone | $645,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Crespo Denise Malone | $645,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Joshua J | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Joan | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $4,947,800 | $3,763,200 | $1,184,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,947,800 | $3,763,200 | $1,184,600 |
| 2022 | $13,611 | $4,947,800 | $3,763,200 | $1,184,600 |
| 2021 | $13,611 | $4,947,800 | $3,763,200 | $1,184,600 |
| 2020 | $17,738 | $4,911,200 | $3,763,200 | $1,148,000 |
| 2019 | $17,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,820,600 | $3,763,200 | $1,057,400 |
| 2017 | $14,680 | $4,068,000 | $3,010,600 | $1,057,400 |
| 2016 | $13,620 | $3,637,700 | $3,010,600 | $627,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,637,700 | $3,010,600 | $627,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,637,700 | $3,010,600 | $627,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map