88 Floyd St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,550 - $915,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
99,999
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Floyd St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $834,638, approximately $8 per square foot. 88 Floyd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Giulietta Llc and Shechtman
Bought by
Bala Marju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Andreucci Ft and Andreucci
Bought by
Singh Amarjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bala Marju | $260,000 | -- | |
| Giulietta Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Bala Marju | $260,000 | -- | |
| Giulietta Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Singh Amarjit | $420,000 | -- | |
| Singh Amarjit | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Amarjit | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $704,700 | $248,300 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $621,700 | $201,600 | $420,100 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $589,000 | $191,700 | $397,300 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $552,300 | $184,900 | $367,400 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $538,200 | $184,900 | $353,300 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $525,900 | $184,900 | $341,000 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $478,700 | $176,000 | $302,700 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $420,900 | $153,400 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $370,600 | $127,800 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $335,200 | $118,000 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $313,400 | $110,900 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map