88 Hancock St Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,890,131 - $3,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $2,559,283, approximately $710 per square foot. 88 Hancock St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Bedford Village, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Brooklyn Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,641 | $168,660 | $16,140 | $152,520 |
| 2025 | $3,423 | $150,480 | $16,140 | $134,340 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $143,460 | $16,140 | $127,320 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $126,780 | $16,140 | $110,640 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $117,300 | $16,140 | $101,160 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $121,080 | $16,140 | $104,940 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $126,780 | $16,140 | $110,640 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $14,500 | $1,765 | $12,735 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $14,500 | $2,784 | $11,716 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $14,389 | $3,266 | $11,123 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $13,575 | $3,053 | $10,522 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $12,808 | $3,457 | $9,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map