88 Harding St Blauvelt, NY 10913
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Harding St, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and is currently estimated at $652,437, approximately $431 per square foot. 88 Harding St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Cottage Lane Elementary School, William O Schaefer Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Niblo Inez B
Bought by
Niblo James T and Niblo Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Niblo Thomas
Bought by
Niblo Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Niblo Thomas J and Niblo Inez B
Bought by
Niblo Thomas J and Niblo Inez B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niblo James T | -- | None Available | |
| Niblo Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Niblo Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,237 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $11,237 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $8,604 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $7,666 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $56,800 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map