88 Hellberg Ave Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Hellberg Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $498,084, approximately $389 per square foot. 88 Hellberg Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Victoria Davis
Bought by
Davis Victoria A and Davis Victor G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Davis Victoria and Cordova Victoria
Bought by
Davis Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Bought by
Cordova Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Victoria A | -- | North Penn Abstract | |
| Davis Victoria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cordova Victoria | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Victoria | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $7,120 | $19,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map