88 Hilltop Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,555 - $606,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Hilltop Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $502,639, approximately $487 per square foot. 88 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Corp
Bought by
Zullo Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zullo Nancy | $133,500 | -- | |
| Zullo Nancy | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zullo Nancy | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Zullo Nancy | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Zullo Nancy | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $405,300 | $97,300 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $405,300 | $97,300 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $405,300 | $97,300 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $244,700 | $74,700 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $244,700 | $74,700 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $213,300 | $58,700 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $7,758 | $213,300 | $58,700 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $198,400 | $61,400 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $198,400 | $61,400 | $137,000 |
| 2013 | $5,704 | $198,400 | $61,400 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map