88 Holly St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,490,103
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Holly St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,270,526, approximately $876 per square foot. 88 Holly St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Fleischman Judith L and Shahlin Jeremy A
Bought by
Fleischman Judith L and Staglin Jeremy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Ramsey Larry
Bought by
Stahlin Jeremy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischman Judith L | -- | None Available | |
| Stahlin Jeremy A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stahlin Jeremy A | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahlin Jeremy A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,599 | $1,399,100 | $901,000 | $498,100 |
| 2024 | $13,117 | $1,348,100 | $857,800 | $490,300 |
| 2023 | $12,630 | $1,192,600 | $731,500 | $461,100 |
| 2022 | $12,024 | $1,025,100 | $636,200 | $388,900 |
| 2021 | $11,939 | $959,700 | $578,200 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $11,461 | $929,500 | $578,200 | $351,300 |
| 2019 | $11,240 | $885,700 | $551,400 | $334,300 |
| 2018 | $9,246 | $715,100 | $537,900 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $9,240 | $700,500 | $512,100 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $8,792 | $646,000 | $489,600 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $8,600 | $630,000 | $478,400 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map