88 Homer Ln Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Homer Ln, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $120,500, approximately $136 per square foot. 88 Homer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $28,800 | $1,000 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $545 | $23,200 | $900 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $506 | $19,400 | $800 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $506 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $411 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map