NOT LISTED FOR SALE

88 Jackson St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2016

Last sale price $83,740 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,294 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Upson Park

About This Home

As of December 2016

Pride of ownership. Updated. Park-like setting. Large kitchen with center breakfast island. 1st floor laundry. 1st floor full bath. Family room with built-ins. Dining room and living room. Enclosed porch off family room for summer cool nights. 3 bedrooms upstairs - currently opened to 2 bedrooms. Master bedroom with walk-in closet. 2 car detached garage. Well maintained property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Dimillo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DI1122430 Listed on: 09/26/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Patterson

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401234749

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,175

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 6,212 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x125
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,851 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-010-0001-036-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,175

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

6,212 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit to east on Grand to Clinton St to Jackson.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-010-0001-036-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6212.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3175.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2016
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
List Price
$82,000
Sold Price
$83,740
Premium/Discount to List
$1,740
2.12%
Current Estimated Value
$176,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,113
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%
Original Mortgage
$82,183
Outstanding Balance
$66,014
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,839

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ritz Andrew S $83,740 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ritz Andrew S $82,183
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Sold $83,740 +2.1% $45 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $82,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,205 $142,000 $4,600 $137,400
2024 $4,205 $134,000 $4,600 $129,400
2023 $3,895 $129,000 $4,600 $124,400
2022 $2,721 $117,000 $4,600 $112,400
2021 $2,417 $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2020 $2,365 $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2019 $530 $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2018 $1,710 $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2017 $1,704 $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2016 $61 $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2015 -- $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
2014 -- $61,300 $3,300 $58,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1004689

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-010-0001-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.