88 Jerusalem Ave Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $565,117 - $666,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Jerusalem Ave, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $615,559, approximately $552 per square foot. 88 Jerusalem Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Summit Lane School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Lehn Walter and Lehn Joyce B
Bought by
Garofalo Frank and Garofalo Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garofalo Frank | $205,000 | Joseph Kliegman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,012 | $371 | $237 | $134 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $371 | $237 | $134 |
Source: Public Records
Map