88 Magna Ln Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Magna Ln, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $710,557, approximately $326 per square foot. 88 Magna Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $318,520 | $171,930 | $146,590 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $318,520 | $171,930 | $146,590 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $318,520 | $171,930 | $146,590 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $318,520 | $171,930 | $146,590 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $282,370 | $143,580 | $138,790 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $282,370 | $143,580 | $138,790 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $282,370 | $143,580 | $138,790 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $282,370 | $143,580 | $138,790 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $282,370 | $143,580 | $138,790 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $314,740 | $165,910 | $148,830 |
| 2015 | $7,085 | $314,740 | $165,910 | $148,830 |
| 2014 | $6,858 | $314,740 | $165,910 | $148,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map