88 Market St Carroll, OH 43112
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Market St, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $392,596, approximately $134 per square foot. 88 Market St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Hungerman Brian J
Bought by
Staffan Earl M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staffan Earl M | $91,900 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,109 | $119,110 | $32,550 | $86,560 |
| 2024 | $10,109 | $126,840 | $21,310 | $105,530 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $126,840 | $21,310 | $105,530 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $126,840 | $21,310 | $105,530 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $86,430 | $17,760 | $68,670 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $86,430 | $17,760 | $68,670 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $86,430 | $17,760 | $68,670 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $68,870 | $17,760 | $51,110 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $81,900 | $17,760 | $64,140 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $81,900 | $17,760 | $64,140 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $74,140 | $17,760 | $56,380 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $74,140 | $17,760 | $56,380 |
| 2013 | $2,892 | $74,140 | $17,760 | $56,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map