88 Mason Ln Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Mason Ln, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $342,022, approximately $211 per square foot. 88 Mason Ln is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Vail Greg L and Vail Robin R
Bought by
Shreve Chad Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,693
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,329
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreve Chad Martin | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shreve Chad Martin | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $26,980 | $1,600 | $25,380 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $24,040 | $1,490 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $24,040 | $1,490 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $24,090 | $1,540 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $24,090 | $1,540 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $24,040 | $1,540 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $22,050 | $1,540 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $22,050 | $1,540 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $23,490 | $1,500 | $21,990 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map