88 Mohawk Trail Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $221,287 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
911
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Mohawk Trail, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $233,822, approximately $256 per square foot. 88 Mohawk Trail is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Fazzino Sebastian S and Pedone Jessica A
Bought by
Rosenthal Keith and Mauro Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Trotta Shalen E
Bought by
Winnicki Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Trotta Sandra E
Bought by
Frotta Shaleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Fusco Peter L and Fusco Marjorie W
Bought by
Trotta Sandra E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Keith | $153,500 | None Available | |
| Winnicki Brian | $135,000 | -- | |
| Frotta Shaleen E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Trotta Sandra E | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records