88 Moore St Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $786,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Moore St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $612,827, approximately $594 per square foot. 88 Moore St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston, Brooke Charter Schools East Boston, and East Boston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Sostek James and Sostek Zenaida
Bought by
Sostek Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Boston City Of
Bought by
Sostek James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sostek Zenaida | -- | -- | |
| Sostek James | $82,288 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $494,900 | $144,900 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $440,100 | $142,900 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $415,200 | $134,800 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $377,400 | $122,500 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $356,100 | $115,600 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $275,300 | $107,800 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $245,700 | $83,900 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $233,900 | $83,900 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $230,900 | $83,900 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $217,900 | $83,900 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $155,600 | $60,600 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $140,100 | $60,600 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map