88 Murray Blvd Charleston, SC 29401
South of Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,000,000 - $5,233,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$1,800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Murray Blvd, Charleston, SC 29401 and is currently estimated at $5,102,598, approximately $1,800 per square foot. 88 Murray Blvd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Memminger Elementary School, Simmons Pinckney Middle, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Ford Thomas P
Bought by
Ford William H and Ford Jill Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$907,500
Outstanding Balance
$409,050
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$4,693,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Ford Frank C
Bought by
Ford Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Ford Frank C
Bought by
Ford Frank C and Ford Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford William H | $1,850,000 | Attorney | |
| Ford Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Ford Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History