88 Palmer Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $250,511 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Palmer Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $255,837, approximately $327 per square foot. 88 Palmer Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Kohanski Beverly J
Bought by
Kohanski Stanley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohanski Stanley W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $133,000 | $35,840 | $97,160 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $133,000 | $35,840 | $97,160 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $110,200 | $36,000 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $110,200 | $36,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $110,200 | $36,000 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $110,200 | $36,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $110,200 | $36,000 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $113,300 | $52,500 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $113,300 | $52,500 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $113,300 | $52,500 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $113,300 | $52,500 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $113,300 | $52,500 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map