88 Pearson Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,667,250
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Pearson Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,484,813, approximately $475 per square foot. 88 Pearson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Pugliares Rosario and Pugliares Matilda
Bought by
Pugliares Ft and Pugliares Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1967
Bought by
Pugliares Matilda and Pugliares Rosario
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugliares Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pugliares Matilda | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,893 | $1,365,100 | $694,100 | $671,000 |
| 2024 | $14,235 | $1,353,100 | $694,100 | $659,000 |
| 2023 | $13,520 | $1,307,500 | $694,100 | $613,400 |
| 2022 | $12,730 | $1,250,500 | $661,000 | $589,500 |
| 2021 | $12,358 | $1,212,800 | $656,200 | $556,600 |
| 2020 | $11,910 | $1,180,400 | $656,600 | $523,800 |
| 2019 | $11,262 | $1,046,700 | $597,700 | $449,000 |
| 2018 | $10,075 | $890,800 | $543,400 | $347,400 |
| 2017 | $9,879 | $846,500 | $512,700 | $333,800 |
| 2016 | $9,545 | $761,800 | $457,800 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $9,131 | $724,100 | $422,800 | $301,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map