88 Plum St Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $177,535 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Plum St, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $270,134, approximately $207 per square foot. 88 Plum St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Bascomb Carolyn and Bascomb Nolie L
Bought by
Mullins Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,858
Outstanding Balance
$27,791
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Hattonj Thelma
Bought by
Robinson Rallph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,924
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Joseph | $45,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Robinson Rallph | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History