88 Riley Ln Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,405,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,091
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Riley Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $1,000,672, approximately $244 per square foot. 88 Riley Ln is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Walker Charles H and Walker Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $752,100 | $95,500 | $656,600 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $752,100 | $95,500 | $656,600 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $752,100 | $95,500 | $656,600 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $533,700 | $73,500 | $460,200 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $533,700 | $73,500 | $460,200 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $533,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $533,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $511,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $511,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $511,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $511,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map