88 Ryan Way Heflin, AL 36264
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Ryan Way, Heflin, AL 36264 and is currently estimated at $212,169, approximately $138 per square foot. 88 Ryan Way is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Altman Michael R and Altman Emily M
Bought by
Hudgins Shawn and Hudgins Elliot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgins Shawn | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $20,370 | $950 | $19,420 |
| 2024 | $888 | $33,876 | $1,996 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $830 | $30,708 | $1,728 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $753 | $30,708 | $1,728 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $754 | $30,746 | $1,766 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $695 | $28,324 | $1,944 | $26,380 |
| 2019 | $588 | $24,006 | $1,766 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $588 | $24,006 | $1,766 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $578 | $23,606 | $1,766 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $577 | $11,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $117,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $117,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $617 | $126,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map