88 Snowflake Ln Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Snowflake Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $360,801, approximately $272 per square foot. 88 Snowflake Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hedgesville Elementary School, Tomahawk Intermediate School, and Hedgesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Potomac Valley Properties Inc
Bought by
Berry James G and Berry Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,768
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$215,033
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry James G | $246,518 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry James G | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $133,320 | $37,980 | $95,340 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $123,420 | $29,280 | $94,140 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $116,160 | $22,020 | $94,140 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $101,760 | $14,220 | $87,540 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $94,860 | $13,500 | $81,360 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $90,180 | $13,500 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $87,120 | $13,500 | $73,620 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $85,560 | $13,500 | $72,060 |
| 2017 | $998 | $83,700 | $13,980 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $979 | $81,420 | $13,260 | $68,160 |
| 2015 | $986 | $79,860 | $13,260 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $979 | $79,080 | $13,260 | $65,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map