88 Stone Mountain Dr Unit 201-D Springdale, UT 84767
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Stone Mountain Dr Unit 201-D, Springdale, UT 84767 and is currently estimated at $682,518, approximately $402 per square foot. 88 Stone Mountain Dr Unit 201-D is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Springdale School, Hurricane Middle School, and Hurricane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonald Gregory C and Mcdonald Dianne S
Bought by
Sessions Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,438
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessions Dena | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sessions Dena | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $500,500 | $95,000 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $223,355 | $52,250 | $171,105 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $222,640 | $52,250 | $170,390 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $291,400 | $90,000 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $238,200 | $90,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $240,400 | $90,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $87,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $78,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $70,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $68,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map