$5,250 Per Month

Rise Condo 88 SW 7th St Unit 4106 Floor 41 Miami, FL 33130

Brickell Neighborhood
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
889 Sq Ft
2016 Built

Highlights

  • Heated Above Ground Pool
  • 3-minute walk to Eighth Street
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Furnished
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to The Underline

About This Home

Stunning unit sitting at the top of the prestigious RISE at Brickell City Center on the 41st floor. With its impressive High Ceilings, amazing Sunsets, this apartment offers unparalleled panoramic views and a very modern layout. Featuring high-end Bosch appliances, Italian cabinetry throughout the unit and quartz stone countertops. Rise at Brickell City Center is 43 story lifestyle building offering a fabulous lifestyle with an incredible central location, including five-star amenities such as, indoor, and outdoor fitness areas, swimming pool, barbecue grills, kids play area, conference rooms and 24-hour concierge team to serve you. Situated above Brickell City Centre and Casa Tua Cuccina, you could not ask for a better location.

Listing Agent

Daniel Delgado

Douglas Elliman License #3449825 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Douglas Elliman

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 41st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 889 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Pool

  • Heated Above Ground Pool
  • Spa

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/15/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-168-1860

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rise Condo
  • Rise Condo Subdivision
  • 43-Story Property

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-04-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 41
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 43
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: RISE CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 5250
  • InternetRemarks: Stunning unit sitting at the top of the prestigious RISE at Brickell City Center on the 41st floor.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 43

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 889
  • Stories: 43

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, Hot Tub, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: RISE CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-168-1860
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6408

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $5,250 -4.5% $6 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $5,500 0.0% --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Sold $640,000 -12.3% $720 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $730,000 -2.7% $821 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $750,000 0.0% $844 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Rent $5,500 0.0% --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $795,000 0.0% $894 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Rented $5,200 -99.4% --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 For Sale $815,000 0.0% $917 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Rent $5,500 +5.8% --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $5,200 -3.7% $6 / Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Rent $5,400 +12.5% --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Rented $4,800 -8.6% --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 For Rent $5,250 +5.0% --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Rented -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Rent -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $640,000 -3.8% $720 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Sale $665,000 -- $748 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11997297

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-168-1860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.