88 Tara Ln Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $297,111 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Tara Ln, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $349,278, approximately $272 per square foot. 88 Tara Ln is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Case Richard M and Case Colleen M
Bought by
Jackson Phileshia Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,217
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Bought by
Case Richard and Case Colleen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Phileshia Lamont | $27,500 | Thomas Dale L | |
| Case Richard | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Phileshia Lamont | $220,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $278,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $192,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $174,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,928 | $0 | $0 |