NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,574

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,601 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $325,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Englewood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Shades
  • Closet Cabinetry

About This Home

As of December 2024

$5,000 Moves You In! Only 1st and Security Deposit Needed. Here is a Great South Venice Home that is in Move-In ready condition! 3 Bedrooms with 2 baths. Over 1600 sf. and you would think it is bigger! With the oversized Great Room-Dining Area bring your imagination to set up your perfect home. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths split floor plan. The Primary Bedroom has a walk-in Closet and a door leading to the oversized Screened, enclosed Lanai. The Kitchen is an open style with plenty of cabinet space. Outside there is a screened lanai to relax. You have easy access to 41, your main artery for everything in Venice. As an added bonus, you may purchase either a Beach Ferry Pass allowing you to go to the Private Beach or Boat Ramp Key for those with a boat. These benefits are only available to the surrounding neighborhoods. Pet Friendly, up to 2 small dogs with non-refundable Pet Fee! Washer & Dryer included. Plus water and outside landscaping included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Trexler

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 941-954-5454 License #3296822 Listed on: 08/26/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 8/26/24
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, sewer, taxes, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 12/28/24
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0470130079

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2024-08-26
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2500
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 60
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-12-28T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $250 non Refundable pet fee per dog.
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/3Z0ga1v

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1601
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 2309
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 214.51
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.56
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-954-5454
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shades
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 148.74

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Non-aggressive breeds only. Owner must approve all pets.
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Schools

  • Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0470130079
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Tutko Margaret A and Estate Of Margaret A Tutko
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$349,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,574
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.60%
Original Mortgage
$244,275
Outstanding Balance
$221,787
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,787

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Podinovskiy Vadim $325,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Podinovskiy Vadim $244,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/08/2022 10/08/22 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Price Changed $2,500 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Price Changed $2,750 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2021 07/25/21 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $319,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,631 $238,800 $66,600 $172,200
2024 $3,901 $257,200 $85,600 $171,600
2023 $3,901 $285,500 $74,500 $211,000
2022 $3,545 $255,300 $75,900 $179,400
2021 $1,381 $108,645 $0 $0
2020 $1,363 $107,145 $0 $0
2019 $1,295 $104,736 $0 $0
2018 $1,229 $102,783 $0 $0
2017 $1,238 $100,669 $0 $0
2016 $1,223 $140,400 $22,000 $118,400
2015 $1,239 $123,100 $15,600 $107,500
2014 $1,247 $95,700 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4621478

Stellar MLS

APN: 0470-13-0079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.