88 Toomer Loop Rd Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $221,548 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Toomer Loop Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $291,137, approximately $242 per square foot. 88 Toomer Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pittsboro Elementary School, George Moses Horton Middle School, and Northwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Bland William H and Bland Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $158,828 | $36,972 | $121,856 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $110,247 | $30,217 | $80,030 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $110,247 | $30,217 | $80,030 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $110,247 | $30,217 | $80,030 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $110,247 | $30,217 | $80,030 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $73,441 | $15,997 | $57,444 |
| 2019 | $995 | $73,441 | $15,997 | $57,444 |
| 2018 | $945 | $73,441 | $15,997 | $57,444 |
| 2017 | $945 | $73,441 | $15,997 | $57,444 |
| 2016 | $949 | $73,441 | $15,997 | $57,444 |
| 2015 | $908 | $70,421 | $15,997 | $54,424 |
| 2014 | $908 | $70,421 | $15,997 | $54,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,421 | $15,997 | $54,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map