88 Walnut St River Rouge, MI 48218
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Walnut St, River Rouge, MI 48218 and is currently estimated at $152,323, approximately $79 per square foot. 88 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ann Visger K-5 Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
American Residential Equities Liii Llc
Bought by
Petra Finance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
American Residential Equities Liii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Ryan James
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Yelovina Rudy P and Yelovina Yvette M
Bought by
Ryan James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Finance Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Residential Equities Liii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan James | $112,770 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,990 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,978 | $40,700 | $3,800 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map