88 Water St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Water St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $426,007, approximately $595 per square foot. 88 Water St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Spera John R and Spera Jean
Bought by
Spera Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Tenore Andrew D
Bought by
Spera John R and Spera Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spera Jean M | -- | None Available | |
| Spera Jean M | -- | None Available | |
| Spera John R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spera John R | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $365,000 | $246,100 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $349,800 | $246,100 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $335,800 | $246,100 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $319,800 | $246,100 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $258,000 | $182,900 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $257,600 | $194,100 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $261,600 | $184,800 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $261,600 | $184,800 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $258,600 | $190,400 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $249,300 | $181,100 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $232,300 | $156,100 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map