88 Weston Farm Path Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,122,126 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Weston Farm Path, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,244,032, approximately $425 per square foot. 88 Weston Farm Path is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South River, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Kaczynski John M and Kaczynski Linda J
Bought by
Linda J Kaczynkski 2024 T J and Linda Kaczynski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Spencer Everett R and Spencer Tina G
Bought by
Kaczynski John M and Kaczynski Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
Sold by
Chase William J
Bought by
Spencer Everett R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda J Kaczynkski 2024 T J | -- | None Available | |
| Linda J Kaczynkski 2024 T J | -- | None Available | |
| Kaczynski John M | $281,500 | -- | |
| Kaczynski John M | $281,500 | -- | |
| Spencer Everett R | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Everett R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Everett R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,887 | $1,099,700 | $458,000 | $641,700 |
| 2024 | $10,570 | $1,017,300 | $458,000 | $559,300 |
| 2023 | $10,535 | $899,500 | $412,100 | $487,400 |
| 2022 | $10,535 | $813,500 | $392,500 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $9,485 | $719,100 | $349,000 | $370,100 |
| 2020 | $9,451 | $709,000 | $349,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $8,926 | $667,100 | $327,200 | $339,900 |
| 2018 | $8,830 | $660,400 | $327,200 | $333,200 |
| 2017 | $8,472 | $617,500 | $305,400 | $312,100 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $576,600 | $272,800 | $303,800 |
| 2015 | $7,283 | $548,000 | $251,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $536,500 | $240,100 | $296,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map