NOT LISTED FOR SALE

880 A1a Beach Blvd Unit 3127 Saint Augustine, FL 32080

Estimated Value: $368,099 - $551,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
878 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2020

Last sale price $330,000 $376 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,189 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Live your best life by the salty sea. This is a ground floor ocean front condo with a tranquil view of the beach dunes. The unit is cozily decorated and ready for you to enjoy or begin offering to vacationers as an investment. The unit is turn-key, fully furnished. From your patio, enjoy sunrises or head to the beach from the boardwalk just a few steps away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Layland

Endless Summer Realty Listed on: 10/08/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 878 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Lease Option
  • Assessor Parcel Number 172526-3127

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community maintained, maintenance exterior, management, master policy, security, sewer, trash collection, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,976

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Listing Details

  • Association Maintenance Fee: 375
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 375.85
  • Condo Restrictions: See Docs
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Fees: Community Maintained, Maintenance Exterior, Management, Master Policy, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Hoa Restrictions: See Docs
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: ST AUG OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB I CONDO (PT OR551/224) UNIT 3127 OR4882/1166
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 386.1
  • Location: East Of A1a, Direct Ocean Front, Ocean Front
  • Low Tide Depth: Unknown
  • Lvt Date: 10/08/2020
  • Minimum Lease Term: 3 Days
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: Docs
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Furnished, Washer/Dryer
  • Type Of Property: Condo
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x9
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 7x12
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8x8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x12
  • Living Sq Ft: 878
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 375.85

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Dimensions: 12x5
  • Stories: 1
  • Waterfront Type: Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: No Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Exercise, Gated, Pool Unheated, Racquetball, Tennis, Jacuzzi
  • Management: Full-Time, On-Site

Schools

  • Elementary School: R.B. Hunt Elementary
  • High School: St. Augustine High
  • Middle School: Sebastian Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 172526-3127
  • Taxes: 3976.08
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$436,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,645
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Rainbow Holdings Llc
Bought by
Swayne Ashley B and Swayne Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Exit South Llc
Bought by
Rainbow Holdings Llc and Rainbow Holdings Too Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Exit South Llc
Bought by
Browning William S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sellars Cori $330,000 Action Ttl Svcs Of Johns Cnt
Sellars Cori $330,000 Action Title
Swayne Ashley B -- Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns
Rainbow Holdings Llc $193,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Exit South Llc -- Attorney
Browning William S -- Attorney
Register Carroll Scott -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sellars Cori $297,000
Closed Sellars Cori $297,000
Previous Owner Swayne Ashley B $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $330,000 -2.7% $376 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 For Sale $339,000 -- $386 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,817 $357,000 -- $357,000
2025 $5,312 $357,000 -- $357,000
2024 $5,312 $357,000 -- $357,000
2023 $5,312 $414,780 $0 $414,780
2022 $4,484 $300,000 $0 $300,000
2021 $4,042 $250,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,836 $235,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,976 $235,000 $0 $235,000
2018 $4,129 $260,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,646 $210,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,452 $195,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,240 $180,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,904 $163,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 198927

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 172526-3127

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.