Estimated Value: $270,607 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Copenhaffer Rd, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $319,152, approximately $247 per square foot. 880 Copenhaffer Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Baker Robert Hart and Baker Barbara Duvall
Bought by
Bartlett Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Outstanding Balance
$200,211
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Wag Llc
Bought by
Baker Robert Hart and Baker Barbra Duvall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Stahle Philbert E and Stahle Margaret L
Bought by
Wag Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Edward A | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Robert Hart | $229,500 | None Available | |
| Wag Llc | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Edward A | $224,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert Hart | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,856 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2025 | $3,732 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,830 | $60,880 | $42,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map