880 Cr 519 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,664,700
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,334
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Cr 519, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,521,850, approximately $351 per square foot. 880 Cr 519 is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Bortz Richard A
Bought by
Culig Michael J and Culig Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,080
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$974,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Bortz Richard A and Bortz Marianne M
Bought by
Bortz Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culig Michael J | $1,025,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bortz Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culig Michael J | $692,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $92,270 | $4,740 | $87,530 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $58,100 | $4,660 | $53,440 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $97,600 | $4,660 | $92,940 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $45,290 | $4,510 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $47,360 | $4,960 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $42,370 | $4,740 | $37,630 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $42,370 | $4,740 | $37,630 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $36,320 | $4,570 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $36,320 | $4,570 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $31,220 | $4,320 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $31,220 | $4,320 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $29,060 | $0 | $29,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map