A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Allen Faires
Edwards Realty Company
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $194,000
Come see this newly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath cape cod. Priced to sell and will not last long. Agent see A2A Remarks:
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allen Faires
Edwards Realty Company Listed on: 02/27/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Zachary Tominack
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Holly J | $140,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Piatt Meghan | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Ohio Homes Inc | $49,000 | Sovereign | |
| Bank One Na | $56,000 | -- | |
| Roush Larry L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Merriman Group Inc | $34,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Holly J | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piatt Meghan | $55,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohio Homes Inc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roush Larry L | $59,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriman Group Inc | $43,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $57,000 | -8.1% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $48,650 | $14,910 | $33,740 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $48,650 | $14,910 | $33,740 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $48,650 | $14,910 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $23,320 | $6,620 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $23,320 | $6,620 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $23,320 | $6,620 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $18,070 | $5,290 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $18,070 | $5,290 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $18,070 | $5,290 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $942 | $14,420 | $4,060 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $950 | $14,420 | $4,060 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $977 | $14,420 | $4,060 | $10,360 |
| 2013 | $517 | $16,030 | $4,515 | $11,515 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Allen Faires
Edwards Realty Company
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Zachary Tominack
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214000901
APN: 090-003348
Ask me questions while you tour the home.