880 E Greenlee Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $257,133 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E Greenlee Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $294,283, approximately $313 per square foot. 880 E Greenlee Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Galati Paulette L and Sachse Paulette L
Bought by
Zriny Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,586
Outstanding Balance
$38,879
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sachse Paulette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,344
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zriny Jason E | $101,500 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Sachse Paulette L | $88,489 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zriny Jason E | $100,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachse Paulette L | $88,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $21,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $973 | $22,734 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $17,276 | $2,061 | $15,215 |
| 2022 | $973 | $13,422 | $2,061 | $11,361 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $12,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $11,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $11,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $8,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $8,814 | $1,100 | $7,714 |
| 2014 | $832 | $5,384 | $1,100 | $4,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map