Estimated Value: $286,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E Isola Dr, Moapa, NV 89025 and is currently estimated at $344,333, approximately $186 per square foot. 880 E Isola Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ute Perkins Elementary School, Mack Lyon Middle School, and Moapa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Blackwell Jonathan E and Blackwell Rhonda L
Bought by
Blackwell Jonathan and Blackwell Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Moapa Valley Fcu
Bought by
Blackwell Jonathan E and Blackwell Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Jonathan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Blackwell Jonathan E | $42,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackwell Jonathan | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Blackwell Jonathan E | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $967 | $52,582 | $14,805 | $37,777 |
| 2025 | $940 | $52,680 | $14,805 | $37,875 |
| 2024 | $913 | $52,680 | $14,805 | $37,875 |
| 2023 | $913 | $46,896 | $12,250 | $34,646 |
| 2022 | $887 | $40,791 | $8,750 | $32,041 |
| 2021 | $862 | $36,821 | $6,335 | $30,486 |
| 2020 | $814 | $35,718 | $5,775 | $29,943 |
| 2019 | $790 | $35,372 | $5,775 | $29,597 |
| 2018 | $767 | $33,778 | $5,250 | $28,528 |
| 2017 | $896 | $34,264 | $5,250 | $29,014 |
| 2016 | $750 | $33,872 | $5,250 | $28,622 |
| 2015 | $748 | $33,691 | $5,250 | $28,441 |
| 2014 | $727 | $33,438 | $5,250 | $28,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map