880 E Taylor St Reno, NV 89502
Wells Avenue District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,764 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E Taylor St, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $445,941, approximately $353 per square foot. 880 E Taylor St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Forcier Denise M
Bought by
Denise M Morman Forcier 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Morman John O and Morman Evelyn A
Bought by
Morman Evelyn A and Forcier Denice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise M Morman Forcier 2023 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morman Evelyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $53,944 | $34,860 | $19,084 |
| 2025 | $877 | $53,264 | $34,265 | $18,999 |
| 2024 | $877 | $51,754 | $33,040 | $18,715 |
| 2023 | $810 | $50,722 | $33,390 | $17,332 |
| 2022 | $753 | $41,952 | $27,825 | $14,127 |
| 2021 | $701 | $32,049 | $18,270 | $13,779 |
| 2020 | $678 | $32,560 | $19,040 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $658 | $29,447 | $16,660 | $12,787 |
| 2018 | $627 | $24,261 | $12,005 | $12,256 |
| 2017 | $603 | $22,463 | $10,430 | $12,033 |
| 2016 | $592 | $21,342 | $9,275 | $12,067 |
| 2015 | $591 | $19,167 | $7,350 | $11,817 |
| 2014 | $572 | $16,412 | $5,250 | $11,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,834 | $4,025 | $10,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map