880 Gamewell Ave Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Gamewell Ave, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $516,528, approximately $211 per square foot. 880 Gamewell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Dyan Goodman
Bought by
Goodman Dyan and Goodman Candace R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Goodman Dyan and Goodman Mark H
Bought by
Goodman Dyan and Goodman Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
O&J Homes Inc
Bought by
Goodman Dyan and Goodman Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
The Southern Tip Llc
Bought by
O&J Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Smith Dorothy S and Smith Jerry M
Bought by
The Southern Tip Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Goodman Dyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Shelton Jerry and Smith James S
Bought by
Smith Jerry M and Smith Dorthy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Dyan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodman Dyan | -- | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Goodman Dyan | $320,000 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| O&J Homes Inc | $225,000 | The Title Bridge Llc | |
| The Southern Tip Llc | $223,250 | First Advantage Title Par | |
| Goodman Dyan | $223,300 | -- | |
| Smith Jerry M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Dyan | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | O&J Homes Inc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jerry M | $30,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jerry M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,568 | $251,310 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,568 | $251,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $244,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $230,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $224,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $217,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $214,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $209,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $205,885 | $80,000 | $125,885 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $177,254 | $73,500 | $103,754 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $175,486 | $73,500 | $101,986 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $166,020 | $70,000 | $96,020 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $139,655 | $70,000 | $69,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map