$409,000

880 Levitt Pkwy Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated payment $2,541/month

Total Views 9,768
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Rockledge Senior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

4 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached one car garage and separate laundry room. Back yard is fully fenced with in-ground swimming pool and gazebo. Sunroom with hot tub.

Listing Agent

Ralph Harvey

ListWithFreedom.com License #3337811 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Buckingham At Levitt Park Sec 3 C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-16-30-00027.0-0022.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,933

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Buckingham at Levitt Park Sec 3-C
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco, Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-16-30-00027.0-0022.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3933.47

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,731 $262,300 -- --
2024 $3,615 $259,490 -- --
2023 $3,615 $256,970 $0 $0
2022 $3,152 $226,770 $0 $0
2021 $2,762 $159,490 $47,000 $112,490
2020 $3,091 $175,470 $45,000 $130,470
2019 $882 $87,990 $0 $0
2018 $875 $86,350 $0 $0
2017 $871 $84,580 $0 $0
2016 $869 $82,850 $27,500 $55,350
2015 $886 $82,280 $27,500 $54,780
2014 $880 $81,630 $22,000 $59,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $409,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 Landmark Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Warranty Deed $79,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $71,070 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1068953

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-16-30-00027.0-0022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.